Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Statement
Innovice-IT B.V. respects the privacy of all visitors to this website. Innovice-IT B.V. does not gather personal data via this website without the users prior consent. Personal data gathered by Innovice-IT B.V. shall be treated in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

This website offers the possibility to login and then react to blogposts and register for our newsletter. In these cases we will use the personal data you provide (e.g. your name and address or e-mail address) to service your request. The details provided by you will only be used to service your request and will not be used for other purposes.

If you have any questions with regard to this privacy statement or the use of your personal data, please contact us.


Search

Innovice-IT on Twitter

  1. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @InfoSecHotSpot: AI and 5G will create an explosion in cybersecurity risks, says FBI agent and general counsel at $50 billion firm https…

  2. Bas Eikelenboom

  3. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @POL_Akerboom: Goed werk: negentig aanhoudingen bij actie tegen mobiel banditisme | https://t.co/qhOASA2vTJ https://t.co/FdeLCsi2j9

  4. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @WolterKarss: Belangrijk bericht van @ICOnews over beïnvloeding #verkiezing obv #bigdata, #psychografische #profilering. Hier zou ook in…

  5. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Just found this ransom note on an open Jupyter Notebook environment. Files have been replaced by this note, claiming all…

Archive

Categories