Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Statement
Innovice-IT B.V. respects the privacy of all visitors to this website. Innovice-IT B.V. does not gather personal data via this website without the users prior consent. Personal data gathered by Innovice-IT B.V. shall be treated in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

This website offers the possibility to login and then react to blogposts and register for our newsletter. In these cases we will use the personal data you provide (e.g. your name and address or e-mail address) to service your request. The details provided by you will only be used to service your request and will not be used for other purposes.

If you have any questions with regard to this privacy statement or the use of your personal data, please contact us.


Search

Innovice-IT on Twitter

  1. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: Groot tekort aan cybersecurity specialisten. DutchSec heeft ze EN zorgt voor nieuw talent. Wij kunnen u ontzorgen m… https://t.co/gJxa70aOKo

  2. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: CyberThreat hunting by DutchSec, must read! https://t.co/lDWPRDHGFG

  3. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: Tips van DutchSec voor bescherming datalekken. https://t.co/vQlakKEfDq

  4. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: Open source-platform GitHub was 28 februari negen minuten onbereikbaar dankzij een DDoS-aanval die 1,35 Tbit/s (Ter… https://t.co/X75QZ9d7a5

  5. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: Hij is er! De DutchSec blog-pagina. https://t.co/gPIEs8IA7c

Archive

Categories