Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Statement
Innovice-IT B.V. respects the privacy of all visitors to this website. Innovice-IT B.V. does not gather personal data via this website without the users prior consent. Personal data gathered by Innovice-IT B.V. shall be treated in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

This website offers the possibility to login and then react to blogposts and register for our newsletter. In these cases we will use the personal data you provide (e.g. your name and address or e-mail address) to service your request. The details provided by you will only be used to service your request and will not be used for other purposes.

If you have any questions with regard to this privacy statement or the use of your personal data, please contact us.


Search

Innovice-IT on Twitter

  1. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: Samenwerking Evelien Hölsken, Gideon van Aartsen, Amber Eikelenboom (Watch Nederland, Terre des Hommes, Leger des… https://t.co/EF42WjXPSu

  2. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Our initiative The Opensource Academy, where we learn people how to participate in Opensource projects has been mentione…

  3. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @MartijnEgberts1: Mooie lezenswaardige uitspraak over Responsible disclosure en ondergrens ‘hacken’ https://t.co/uIWs82u87o

  4. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Like the user enumeration vulnerability in OpenSSH, Dropbear contains similar vulnerability. Known exploit for OpenSSH w…

  5. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @ChannelwebNL: Dutchsec vindt distributeur in Tucana: Tucana, een Belgische distributeur van cybersecurity-oplossingen voor telecom- en…

Archive

Categories