Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Statement
Innovice-IT B.V. respects the privacy of all visitors to this website. Innovice-IT B.V. does not gather personal data via this website without the users prior consent. Personal data gathered by Innovice-IT B.V. shall be treated in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

This website offers the possibility to login and then react to blogposts and register for our newsletter. In these cases we will use the personal data you provide (e.g. your name and address or e-mail address) to service your request. The details provided by you will only be used to service your request and will not be used for other purposes.

If you have any questions with regard to this privacy statement or the use of your personal data, please contact us.


Search

Innovice-IT on Twitter

  1. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Multiple Mirai based bots attacking our honeypots, sending their debug output to the open connection. Weird. #mirai #hon

  2. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Host 78.40.78.118 runs Meterpreter and according to @urlscanio uses domain names hxxps://(incident[.])credit-agricole[.]…

  3. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Old trick to identify masked Nginx or Apache webservers running on Windows (not sure if it works for all versions) is to…

  4. Bas Eikelenboom

  5. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @whogohost: @remco_verhoef @urlscanio Hi @remco_verhoef, Thank you for bringing this to our notice. We are currently investigating this…

Archive

Categories