Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Statement
Innovice-IT B.V. respects the privacy of all visitors to this website. Innovice-IT B.V. does not gather personal data via this website without the users prior consent. Personal data gathered by Innovice-IT B.V. shall be treated in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

This website offers the possibility to login and then react to blogposts and register for our newsletter. In these cases we will use the personal data you provide (e.g. your name and address or e-mail address) to service your request. The details provided by you will only be used to service your request and will not be used for other purposes.

If you have any questions with regard to this privacy statement or the use of your personal data, please contact us.


Search

Innovice-IT on Twitter

  1. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @UID_: Waarom kwam de Britse geheime dienst zo makkelijk weg met het hacken van Belgacom? https://t.co/IMfmoNXJkA

  2. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @IBgemeenten: .@privacy_company rekent af met de misverstanden rond de AVG. Een van die misverstanden is het convenant. Persoonsgegevens…

  3. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @teamcymru: Lenovo Warns Critical WiFi #Vulnerability Impacts Dozens of ThinkPad Models #security https://t.co/JAGtQoEG0X https://t.co/S…

  4. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: Mooi onderzoek van HeadFirst samen met DutchSec. Veel bedrijven maken gebruik van externe inhuur voor specialisme o… https://t.co/agxP4LZIr7

  5. Bas Eikelenboom

Archive

Categories