Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Statement
Innovice-IT B.V. respects the privacy of all visitors to this website. Innovice-IT B.V. does not gather personal data via this website without the users prior consent. Personal data gathered by Innovice-IT B.V. shall be treated in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

This website offers the possibility to login and then react to blogposts and register for our newsletter. In these cases we will use the personal data you provide (e.g. your name and address or e-mail address) to service your request. The details provided by you will only be used to service your request and will not be used for other purposes.

If you have any questions with regard to this privacy statement or the use of your personal data, please contact us.


Search

Innovice-IT on Twitter

  1. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Several(9) hosts (CN) are probing tcp port 49153 to extract Belkin Wemo Home Electronics states (/upnp/control/basiceven…

  2. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Sneak preview: this app uses bluetooth to connect a small usb (Red)stick as a compatible keyboard / mouse. No need to in…

  3. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Any ideas about these payloads, being posted to port 80? They occur for a few months now, originating from 4 different s…

  4. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @remco_verhoef: Nice moment of @bad_packets showing "hacking" activity during #35c3 event. Scanning for vulnerable devices and services.…

  5. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @PowerDNS_Bert: A personal update on what I did in 2018 & a change of role over at PowerDNS: https://t.co/SHusV8cUdO - touches on keepin…

Archive

Categories