Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Statement
Innovice-IT B.V. respects the privacy of all visitors to this website. Innovice-IT B.V. does not gather personal data via this website without the users prior consent. Personal data gathered by Innovice-IT B.V. shall be treated in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

This website offers the possibility to login and then react to blogposts and register for our newsletter. In these cases we will use the personal data you provide (e.g. your name and address or e-mail address) to service your request. The details provided by you will only be used to service your request and will not be used for other purposes.

If you have any questions with regard to this privacy statement or the use of your personal data, please contact us.


Search

Innovice-IT on Twitter

  1. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @Byte_Fighter: De politiechatbot Wout is actief! @Politie https://t.co/NInnWbzWdj

  2. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @UID_: Now all DNS goes via CloudFlare too. This thread is only getting longer, what the F are we doing?! When can I stop quoting this t…

  3. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @InfoSecHotSpot: Unfilled cybersecurity jobs are expected to reach 1.8 million by 2022, up 20 percent from 1.5 million in 2015, accordin…

  4. Bas Eikelenboom

  5. Bas Eikelenboom
    Bas Eikelenboom: RT @RidT: A few observations on today's "online escalation" New York Times story. I see lots of people making assumptions and jumping to co…

Archive

Categories